What's Happening?

Wednesday, August 15

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
4:00 p.m.  Fiber Ats Group (Room 107)
5:00 p.m.  Summer Supper (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m.  Emergency Planning Committee (Conference Room)
6:00 p.m.  Speaker: Kimber Cleveland (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m.  Ceramics (Arts and Crafts Room)
7:00 p.m.  Chancel Choir Rehearsal
7:00 p.m.  175th Anniversary Committee (Conference Room)

Thursday, August 16

9:30 a.m.  Watercolor (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:00 p.m.  Co-Ed Softball Game vs. Calvary Baptist (Star Plex Field #4)
7:00 p.m.  Co-Ed Softball Game vs. Calvary Baptist (Star Plex Field #4)

Friday, August 17

10:45 a.m.  Young at Heart (Fellowship Hall)

Saturday, August 18

10:00 a.m.  Bonfire Group (Conference Room)

Sunday, August 19

8:45 a.m.  Media Library Open
9:15 a.m.  Bible Study
10:30 a.m.  Worship (Kindergarten Bible Presentations)
5:00 p.m.  POPS Concert & Potluck Dinner (CLC)

Monday, August 20

9:30 a.m.  Beginners' Watercolor (Arts and Crafts Room)
7:00 p.m.  Men's Small Group (Conference Room)

Tuesday, August 21

4:30 p.m.  Budget & Finance Committee (Conference Room)
4:45 p.m.  Basketball (CLC)
5:15 p.m.  Ladies' Bible Study (Conference Room)
7:00 p.m.  Boy Scout Troop #416 (Basement, CLC)
7:00 p.m.  Cub Scouts (Room 208)

Wednesday, August 22

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
4:00 p.m.  Fiber Arts Group (Room 107)
5:00 p.m.  Fellowship Dinner (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m.  Media Library Staff Available
5:30 p.m.  Nursery for Children, Birth - 2 years (Nursery Suite)
5:40 p.m.  Preschool & Children's Choirs
5:40 p.m.  Youth Endeavor (CrossMain)
5:40 p.m.  Prayer Time (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m.  "The Three Letters of John," led by Dr. Larry Taylor (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m.  "Intro to Preaching," led by Dr. Noel Schoonmaker (Room 208)
6:00 p.m.  "Financial Management," led by Ron Doeppner ( Room 210)
6:00 p.m.  "Spiritual Growth Throughout Life," led by Phil Potratz (Room 107)
6:00 p.m.  Ceramics, led by Daune Jordan (Arts and Crafts Room)
7:00 p.m.  Chancel Choir Rehearsal