What's Happening?

Wednesday, October 17

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
4:00 p.m. Fiber Arts Group (Room 211)
5:00 p.m. Fellowship Dinner (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m. Media Library Staff Available
5:30 p.m. Nursery for Children, Birth - 2 years (Nursery Suite)
5:40 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Choirs
5:40 p.m. Youth Endeavor (CrossMain)
5:40 p.m. Prayer Time (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “The Book of Judges and the Cycle of Sin,” led by Charles Nored (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Caring for Aging Parents,” led by Pam Pilote (Room 107)
6:00 p.m. Capital Campaign Info Group (Room 211)
6:00 p.m. Bible Study Teacher Training (Conference Room)
6:00 p.m.  Ceramics, led by Daune Jordan (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:20 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Missions
7:00 p.m. Chancel Choir Rehearsal

Thursday, October 18

9:30 a.m.  Watercolor (Arts and Crafts Room)
7:00 p.m. Capital Campaign Gathering (Myatt Home)

Friday, October 19

10:45 a.m. Young at Heart (Fellowship Hall)

Saturday, October 20

Sunday, October 21

8:45 a.m.  Media Library Open
9:15 a.m.  Bible Study
10:30 a.m.  Worship
3:00 p.m. Fall Festival, until 5:00 p.m. (Fellowship Hall and CLC)

Monday, October 22

9:30 a.m.  Beginners' Watercolor (Arts and Crafts Room)
5:00 p.m. Capital Campaign Executive Team (Conference Room)
5:15 p.m. Missions Committee (Library Conference Room)
6:00 p.m. Capital Campaign Steering Committee (Room 107)
7:00 p.m. Capital Campaign Team Meetings (Fellowship Hall)

Tuesday, October 23

4:45 p.m.  Basketball (CLC)
6:30 p.m.  JCM (College) (CrossMain)
7:00 p.m.  Boy Scout Troop #416 (Basement, CLC)
7:00 p.m.  Cub Scouts (Room 208)

Wednesday, October 24

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
4:00 p.m. Fiber Arts Group (Room 211)
5:00 p.m. Fellowship Dinner (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m. Media Library Staff Available
5:30 p.m. Nursery for Children, Birth - 2 years (Nursery Suite)
5:40 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Choirs
5:40 p.m. Youth Endeavor (CrossMain)
5:40 p.m. Prayer Time (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Four Stages of Spiritual Growth,” led by Phil Potratz (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Caring for Aging Parents,” led by Pam Pilote (Room 107)
6:00 p.m.  Ceramics, led by Daune Jordan (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:20 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Missions
7:00 p.m. Chancel Choir Rehearsal