What's Happening?

Wednesday, February 13

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
10:00 a.m. Audit Committee (Conference Room)
4:00 p.m. Fiber Arts Group (Room 211)
5:00 p.m. Fellowship Dinner (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m. Media Library Staff Available
5:00 p.m. Emergency Planning Committee (Conference Room)
5:30 p.m. Nursery for Children, Birth - 2 years (Room 106)
5:40 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Choirs
5:40 p.m. Youth Endeavor (CrossMain)
5:40 p.m. Prayer Time (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Genesis: Foundation of the Old Testament” (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Praying in Color” (Room 211)
6:00 p.m. “Men Navigating Life’s Transitions” (Room 107)
6:00 p.m. “Ceramics” (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:20 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Missions
7:00 p.m. Chancel Choir Rehearsal

Thursday, February 14

9:30 a.m. Watercolor Class (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:00 p.m. Church Volleyball (CLC)

Friday, February 15

5:30 p.m. 30+ Church League Basketball (CLC)

Saturday, February 16

Sunday, February 17

8:45 a.m.  Media Library Open
9:15 a.m.  Bible Study
10:30 a.m.  Worship (Guest Preacher: Minister Tamara Crutcher)
2:00 p.m. Men’s Small Group (Conference Room)
2:30 p.m. SD Mission Trip Info Meeting (Fellowship Hall)
3:00 p.m. Church Council Meeting (Room 107)
6:00 p.m. Youth Small Groups (Meet in Host Homes)

Monday, February 18

9:30 a.m. Beginners’ Watercolor (Arts and Crafts Room)
4:30 p.m. Missions Committee (Conference Room)
7:00 p.m. Men’s Small Group (Conference Room)

Tuesday, February 19

4:45 p.m. Basketball (CLC)
5:30 p.m. Personnel Committee (Conference Room)
6:30 p.m. JCM (CrossMain)
7:00 p.m. Boy Scout Troop #416 (Basement, CLC)
7:00 p.m. Cub Scouts (Room 208)

Wednesday, February 20

9:00 a.m.  Media Library Open
4:00 p.m. Fiber Arts Group (Room 211)
5:00 p.m. Fellowship Dinner (Fellowship Hall)
5:00 p.m. Media Library Staff Available
5:30 p.m. Nursery for Children, Birth - 2 years (Room 106)
5:40 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Choirs
5:40 p.m. Youth Endeavor (CrossMain)
5:40 p.m. Prayer Time (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Genesis: Foundation of the Old Testament” (Fellowship Hall)
6:00 p.m. “Praying in Color” (Room 211)
6:00 p.m. “Men Navigating Life’s Transitions” (Room 107)
6:00 p.m. “Ceramics” (Arts and Crafts Room)
6:00 p.m. Public Relations Committee (Conference Room)
6:20 p.m. Preschool & Children’s Missions
7:00 p.m. Chancel Choir Rehearsal